PHONE BOOK

                                                 

 

 

BOONE COUNTY COMMISSION
TELEPHONE SYSTEM DIRECTORY
11/18/06
BOONE COUNTY
Switchboard 369-7300
ASSESSOR
Jennings P. Miller 369-7307
Susan Baisden  369-7308
Traci Pratt 369-7309
Sue McGee 369-7310
Susie Light  369-7311
Mildred Barker 369-7312
Rosa Lee “Bunny” Wheatley 369-7313
  369-7314
Rebecca Dolin 369-7315
Randy Lipford  369-7316
Misty Cooke 369-7317
Dean Perry 369-7318
FAX (upstairs)  369-7319
  369-7327
Derrick Massey 369-7328
Mike Stone 369-7349
Max Stollings 369-7388
Billy Dean Mitchell  369-7399
CIRCUIT CLERK
Sue Ann Zickefoose 369-7320
Modem 369-7351
  369-7321
Computer Rm 369-7353
Francie Workman 369-7322
Elgena Vanhoose 369-7323
Sharon Smith 369-7324
Teresa Vance 369-7325
Stephanie Ramsey 369-7403
FAX 369-7326
COUNTY CLERK
Gary Williams 369-7330
FAX 369-7329
AS-400 Modem 369-2145
Larry Barker 369-7331
Becky Hays 369-7332
M.Lerzo 369-7333
Eloise Lucas 369-7334
  369-7335
Vickie Griffy / Sharon Walker 369-7336
Ashley Parsons 369-7337
Records Room 369-7338
Election Room 369-7339
Dog Warden / Switch Room 369-7359
COUNTY COMMISSION (Annex – 3rd Floor)
James Gore 369-7301
Pam White 369-7303
Kitty Barker 369-7304
Conference Rm 369-7305
FAX 369-7306
(Annex – 2nd Floor)
Bernard Meadows 369-7376
  369-7369
Marsha Easter(Solid Waste) 369-7302
JUDGES
E. Lee Schlaegel  / Jay Hoke 369-7352
Marilyn Davis 369-7350
Court Reporter 369-7353
Courtroom Video 369-7400
Court Baliff 369-7402
Courtroom FAX 369-7387
FAMILY COURT (Annex – 1st Floor)
Judge Cynthia Jarrell 369-7355
Paula Akers 369-7356
Jewell Johnson 369-7357
Cynthia Jarrell 369-7368
FAX 369-7841
Family Court, Lincoln Co. 824-7925
FAX 824-2012
MAGISTRATES
Porter Snodgrass 369-7360
Chuck Burnside 369-7361
Marcy Cook 369-7362
J. Epling 369-7363
Janet Dent 369-7364
Magistrate Ct-room FAX 369-7365
Georgeanne Cook 369-7366
Magistrate Ct-room Video 369-7367
FAX 369-1932
PROBATION
Jerry Swanson / K.White 369-7370
Rose Gargon 369-7371
Eddy Taylor 369-7372
Diana Warner 369-7373
Carol Martin 369-7374
FAX 369-7375
PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
C. E. Hall, II 369-7380
_____ _____ Assistant Proc. 369-7381
Parker Bazzle 369-7382
Dan Holstein 369-7397
Beth Miller 369-7383
Sharon Varney 369-7384
Linda Cantley 369-7385
JoSara Spratt
Modem 369-7103
FAX 369-3803
SHERIFF – TAX OFFICE
Sheriff Rodney Miller 369-7390
Bonita Jarrell 369-7391
James Garretson 369-7392
Kim Darnell 369-7393
Sherri Hayes 369-7394
Kathy DeHart 369-7395
FAX 369-7396
SHERIFF – LAW ENFORCEMENT
Connie Harmon 369-7340
Larry Greene 369-7341
  369-7342
  369-7343
General Office 369-7344
FAX 369-7345
Delmar Browning 369-7346
Jail Modem 369-7347
Randall White 369-7348
Modem (PHC) 369-4948
Satelite Ofc @ Racine 837-7340
COMMUNITY CENTERS
Madison/Danville Ctr. 369-4142
Orgas Community Ctr. 837-3275
Prenter Community Ctr. 837-7820
Racine Nutrition Center 837-7303
“New” Racine Comm. Ctr. 837-3722
Spruce River (Bias Br.)Ctr 369-3313
Van Community Center 245-8087
Wharton / Barrett Comm Ctr. 247-6096
E-911 CENTER / (EOC)
James “Blade” Lambert, Director 369-3493
911 Non Emergency Number 369-9913    369-9914    369-9915
FAX 369-4214
Crime Tips Hotline 369-1466
OFFICE OF EMERGENCY SVC (OES)
Greg Lay, Director 369-7273
BOONE COUNTY ADDRESSING
Danny Yeomans, Addressing Manager 369-0310
James R. Moats, Addressing Field Worker 369-7271
MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT
Kerry Dickens 369-2293
Auto Maintenance 369-0285
SOLID WASTE DEPARTMENT
Rick Kirk, Director 369-3618
Transfer Sta.-Rock Ck 369-5777
Transfer Sta-Fosterville 837-8356
Marsha Easter 369-7302
Foster Recycling Center 369-9253
DOG POUND
Leroy Ferrell 837-3262
SHERIFF’S CHILD ABUSE OFFICE Human Services Ctr.-Danville, WV
369-0377
369-0587
CPLJeff Dingess 369-0379
BOONE CO. AMBULANCE AUTHORITY Box 159, Racine, WV 25165
Archie Hubbard, Director 837-3911
Main Office 837-3912
FAX 837-3913
BLACK DIAMOND ARBORS
Office 369-3442
BOARD OF EDUCATION 369-3131
BOONE MEM. HOSPITAL 369-1230
CIVIL AIR PATROL 369-5150
Carol Martin 369-5579
COMMUNITY ACTION (BCCO)
Ruth Scott, Director 369-0451
Main Office 369-2750
FAX 949-3673
Boone County Head Start 369-3914
Laurel City Head Start 369-2510
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORP. Suite 101, Ave. “C” Bldg., Madison, WV
Larry Lodato 369-9118
Liz Carpenter 369-9127
Modem 369-9117
FAX 369-9130
DEPT. OF HIGHWAYS
Rock Creek 369-7808
Rock Creek 369-7809
Seth
Division of Natural Resources (DNR)
Conservation Officer 759-0703
Forest Ranger 369-7819
FAYETTE CO.COURTHSE 574-1200
GOVERNOR’S OFFICE 558-2000
HATFIELD-McCOY TRAILS
Waterways Trailhead 369-9342
HOSPICE Boone/Kanawha 369-0183
BOONE COUNTY HEALTH DEPT PO Box 209, Madison, WV
Offices at Lick Creek 369-7967
LEGAL AID
Charleston 1-800-834-0598
Madison 369-4939
LIBRARIES
Boone / Madison Library 369-4675
Racine Branch 837-8437
Wharton Branch 247-6530
Whitesville Branch 854-0196
LINCOLN CO COURT HOUSE 824-3336
LOGAN CO COURT HOUSE 792-8600
LOGAN JOBS SERVICE 792-7010
MUNICIPALITIES
Danville Municipal Ofcs 369-5428
Madison Municipal Ofcs 369-2762
Sylvester’s Mayor-M.Arvon 854-0580
Whitesville Mayor’s Office 854-2658
BOONE COUNTY PARKS & REC P. O. Box 37, Madison, WV 25130
Main Office 369-6125
FAX 369-6126
Maintenance/Racine 837-8681
Racine Pool (Pay Phone) 837-3015
Racine Pool (Pay Phone) 837-3922
Waterways (Pay Phone) 369-1235
Wharton Pool Complex 247-6066
PUBLIC SERVICE DISTRICTS
Boone County PSD 369-2622
FAX 369-3274
Boone-Raleigh PSD 854-0584
RIC 744-4258
REGIONAL JAILS
South Central (Southridge) 558-1336
Southern (Logan) 239-3032
RESOLVE FAM. ABUSE 369-4189
SHAWNEE HILLS CTR 369-1930
SOCIAL SECURITY 1-800-772-1213
District Office 347-5217
SOUTHERN WV COMM & TECH CENTER-Boone Campus 369-6840
STATE POLICE (WV)
Madison/Danville Det. 369-7800
FAX 369-7818
Whitesville / Pettus Det 854-0101
SURVEYOR (County)
Johnny McClure 369-5583
UNITED WAY (Boone Co) 369-5852
VETERANS’ MEMORIAL BLDG.
Wash. Ave., Madison 369-3471
VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENTS
Danville VFD 369-0232
Madison VFD 369-1021
Morrisvale VFD 524-2900
Racine VFD 837-7482
Spruce River VFD 369-4761
Van VFD 245-8051
Wharton / Barrett VFD 247-6586
Whitesville VFD 854-1197
WVU EXTENSION OFFICE
David Cooke 369-9230
369-9216
FAX 369-9200
Modem (CMcC) 369-9257
April Lester 369-9246
369-7186
WELFARE (DHS) 369-7802
Child Advocate Office 369-7817
POISION CONTROL CENTER 1-800-642-3625